Committee & Council Members from SAAR

National Committees

AEC Recommendations & Recognition
Rebecca Grossman
Commercial Federal Policy
Suzanne Brown
Data Strategies
David Widerhorn
Global Business & Alliances
Stacey Krolak, Tricia Lehane
MLS Committee
Charlene Stockholm

National Committees

Member Communications
Becca Linnig
REALTOR® Party Member Involvement
Sindy Ready
Risk Management Issues
Holly Eslinger
State & Local Issues Mobilization Support
D. Patrick Lewis

State Committees

Business Tech & Communication
Becca Linnig, Sindy Ready, Kelly Snyder
Legislative
Paul Baker, Sindy Ready, Paula Serven, Sabrina Walters
Professional & Business Development
Laura Kovacs, Kathy Laswick
Risk Management
Martha Appel, Holly Eslinger, Gerry Russell

Local Committees

Budget & Finance
Polly Blackwell, Holly Eslinger, Greg Kilroy, Stacey Krolak, Becca Linnig, Sandy Lunsford, Peggy Neely; staff liaison: Rebecca Grossman
Fair Housing
Roseline Cristanelli, Paul Isaacson, Gina Jafari, Becca Linnig (co-chair), Chey Tor (chair), Isha Vashisht, Ona Watkins; staff liaisons: Lee Cooley, Rebecca Grossman

Local Committees

Government Affairs
Robert Brush, Yvonne Cahill, Melvin Comstock, Jennifer Dean, Jim Elfline, Barney Gonzales, Stephanie Greenfield (chair), Judy LeMarr, Becca Linnig, Dusti Martin, Peggy Neely, John Nugent (vice chair), Jennifer Patnode, Krysten Paynter, Sady Ramos Flynn, Sindy Ready, Joyce Tawes; staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman
Member Relief
Frank Aazami, Patty Camp Schmid, Tricia Lehane, John Rapasky, Debra Singoga; staff liaison: Rebecca Grossman

Local Committees

Nominating
Allison Cahill, Stacey Krolak, Sandy Lunsford, Ron Roberts, Andre Taylor, Fletcher Wilcox, Dori Wittrig; staff liaisons: Rebecca Grossman, Annalisa Moreno
REALTOR® Party
Michael Bolerjack, Helena Donohoe, Doug Groppenbacher, Shauna Huisman, Stacey Krolak, Jessica Noble, Sindy Ready, Robert Rogers (chair), Melanie Sanders, Paula Serven, Debbie Shields, Joyce Tawes, Chey Tor (vice chair); staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman

Local Councils

Commercial Connect
Mel Comstock, Helena Donohoe, Steffy Hristova, Sheila Long, Peggy Neely, Pat Sheahan, Sabrina Walters (vice chair), Amy Winski (chair); staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman, Annalisa Moreno

Local Councils

Global Connect
Polly Blackwell (co-chair), Michael Bolerjack, Robert Brush, Yvonne Cahill, Joel Chacko, Sharone Cohen, Roseline Cristanelli, Jennifer Dean, Rosa Fischer, Christine Harper, Shauna Huisman, Sara Issa, Gina Jafari, Mun Kho Kaplan, Laura Kovacs, Tricia Lehane, Wendy Mackenzie, John Mitchell, Polly Mitchell (co-chair), Peggy Neely, Jessica Neidt, Christine Ong Cothrun, Lauren Price, Sady Ramos Flynn, Holly Reyes, Marie Roberts, Robyne Roveccio, Jaci Satterlee, Deena Semeniuk, Lisa Walowitz, Susan Young; staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman, Annalisa Moreno